2PM

PROFILE 2PM

JUNSU

Name : Kim Junsu
Role in 2PM : Main Vocal
Nickname : Jun.K, Panda
Date of birth : 1st January 1988
Height : 180cm
Weight : 66kg
Blood Type : A
Religion : Buddhist
Languages : Korean, English (in order of fluency)
SchooL : DongA School For The Arts
Hobbies : Composing, Fashion, Collecting accessories and shoes
Specialties : Singing, Writing (themes)
Ideal Woman : A girl who looks pretty when she smiles
Fav Food : Sourpatch, Sushi
Shows : Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009)

NICKHUN

Nichkhun
Birth Name: Nichkhun Horvejkul
Nicknames: Khunnie Boy, Khunnie Boo, Khun Ddeng
Birthdate: June 24, 1988 (1988-06-24) (age 20)
Position: singer, model, actor
Height : 180cm
Weight : 64kg
Blood Type : O
Religion : Buddhist
Education: Los Osos High School (USA)
Hobbies: Piano, working out, taking pictures, listening to Music, watching movies
Specialty: Piano, acrobatic
Ideal Woman: a kind, cute, good person
Fact: Wooyoung is a main vocalist. He is from Busan, Korea and was selected as a JYP trainee through MGoon’s JYP auditions. He won first place in this audition.

TAECYEON

Taecyeon
Birth Name: Ok Taecyeon
Nicknames: Oktaekbar/Oktaekbal, Ok Kittycat, Ok Cat, Chaneuee hyung
Birthdate: December 27, 1988 (1988-12-27) (age 19)
Height : 185cm
Weight : 76kg
Blood Type : AB
Religion : Christian
Education: Dankook University
Hobbies: Listening to music, skiing, wakeboarding, waking
Specialty: Cooking
Ideal Woman: someone who looks good in Jeans
Fact: Taecyeon is the main rapper of the group. He was born in Seoul, South Korea but immigrated to Bedford, Massachusetts at a young age. He originally auditioned for JYP Entertainment in New York to become a model.

WOOYOUNG

Wooyoung
Birth Name: Jang Wooyoung
Nicknames: Boo-Uhngee (Owl)
Birthdate: April 30, 1989 (1989-04-30) (age 19)
Position: singer
Height : 178cm
Weight : 65kg
Blood Type : B
Religion : Buddhist
Education: Seoul School for the Arts (Dance Major)
Hobbies: Listening to music, surfing the Web
Specialty: Dancing / Singing
Ideal Woman: someone who i like everything about
Fact : Wooyoung is a main vocalist. He is from Busan, Korea and was selected as a JYP trainee through MGoon’s JYP auditions. He won first place in this audition.

JUNHO

Junho
Birth Name: Lee Junho
Birthdate: January 25, 1990 (1990-01-25) (age 18)
Position: singer
Height : 178cm
Weight : 67kg
Blood Type : A
Religion : Christian
Education: Ho Won University (Program acting Major)
Hobbies: Listening to Music,Watching dancing Videos,Learning,Composing,Reading,Reading Fashion Magazines
Specialty: Beatbox, singing, dancing
Ideal Woman: someone who plans for a child
Fact: Junho is a main vocalist and lead dancer of the group. He joined One Day following a winning of a contract with JYP Entertainment after he won a contest in JYP’s Superstar Survival in 2006.

CHANSUNG

Chansung
Birth Name: Hwang Chansung
Nicknames: Perry, Pwangga
Birthdate: February 11, 1990 (1990-02-11) (age 18)
Position: singer, model, actor
Height : 184cm
Weight : 75kg
Blood Type : B
Religion : Buddhist
Hobbies: Listening to music, gaming, working out
Specialty: Tae Kwon Do, Kumdo
Ideal Woman: someone with kind eyes
Fact: Chansung is a vocalist and rapper of the group. He starred in the highly rated Korean sitcom “Unstoppable High Kick” prior to his debut with 2PM. He is the youngest of the group. Chansung was in the same survival game as Junho but at that time he had lost. Then Chansung had auditioned again and received the title of being the makane or the youngest of 2pm.

Source photos : 2pmalways

>>> ini boyband yang paling kreatif dan paling berKONSEP, soalnya setiap perform mereka selalu punya konsep yang beda-beda. itu yang bikin 2PM keliatan beda! pada awalnya saya jatuh cinta sama nickhun, tapi nyatanya malah berpaling ke Taecyeon dan setelah nonton cinderella sister makin deh naksir sama dia. belakang malah ngelirik chansung juga, apalagi kalo udah duet maut sama taecyeon kelakuan mereka berdua suka aneh bin ajaib tapi justru itu yang bikin saya suka! hahahaahaa btw buka ga mau masukin profilnya JAY, tapi mau bilang apa sekarang 2PM emang sudah ber6. maapkan saya JAY! hehehehehee eh kalo ngomongin soal suara so pasti Junsu lah yang saya pilih…aaaaaaaaa suaranyaaaaa maut aaaahh😀 apalagi waktu itu dia pernah duet sama Kim tae woo, jong hyun, dan k.will.. WOW! gileeeee suara mereka ber4 membuat bumi gonjang-ganjing *lebay kumad* hahahhaa

6 thoughts on “2PM

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s