WONDERGIRLS

PROFILE WONDERGIRLS

Wonder Girls (원더걸스) are made up of five girls Min Sun Ye (leader), Park Ye Eun, Kim Yoo Bin, HyeRim and Ahn So Hee debuting in 2007. Ex-member Kim HyunA left in 2007 due to health problems and Sun Mi left in 2009, but she will always remain a Wonder Girl. Official balloon color is Pearl Burgundy and fanclub name is Wonderful.

SUNYE

Stage name: Sun Ye (선예)
Full name: Min Seon Yeh (민선예)
Nickname: Leader, Min Jookie, SsoNye
Birthdate: August 12th, 1989
School: Korea Art High School, Dongguk University (acting)
Height: 162cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 5 years 6 months
Debut: 2001 SBS’s 99% Challange!
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Chinese language
Hobbies: Movies, music appreciation, sports, health
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Yiruma
Favorite Stars: Johnny Depp, Jessica Alba
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Food: Ddeokbokgi (spicy rice cakes), Ice Cream
Favorite Quote: If you do it, it’s done
Ideal Type: Attends church, strong sense of responsibility and honesty
Chinese Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com.cn/minsunye

YENNI

Stage name: Ye Eun (예은)
Full name: Park Yeh Eun (박예은)
Nickname: Park Oppa
Birthdate: May 26th, 1989
School: Jung Bal High School, Kyunghee University (post-modern music)
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: AB
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 3 months
Hobby: Music appreciation, reading, bible reading
Favourite Food: Chobap (Japanese vinegared rice delicacies), egg tart
Favorite Artist: Lauryn hill, Aretha Franklin, So Hyang
Favorite Color: Green
Ideal type: Family-orientated person
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/yeeunnn

YOOBIN

Stage Name: Yoo Bin (유빈)
Name: Kim Yoo Bin (김유빈)
Nickname: BoNoBoNo (Korean cartoon)
Birthdate: October 4th, 1988
School: Myongji University (movie musical)
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 2 years
Speciality: Scuba, swimming
Hobbies: Listening to music, collecting CD
Favourite Food: Salad, raw fish, fresh apples
Favorite Artist: Eve, Lauryn Hill
Ideal type: Person who is passionate about everything
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/ybin1004

SOHEE

Stage name: So Hee (소희)
Full name: Ahn So Hee (안소희)
Nickname: Mandu (Dumpling)
Birthdate: June 27th, 1992
Height: 166cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: AB
Religion: Buddhism
Duration of training: 2 years
School: Chang Dam Middle School, Changmun Girls’ High School
Specialty: Taekwando, Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Acting, Chinese
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Alicia Keys, Rain, Im Jeong Hee
Favorite Color: Pink
Ideal Type: Guy who has pretty hands

LIM

Stage name: Lim
Full name: Yu Hae Lim (禹惠林)
English name: Christina
Nickname: Little Apple
Birthdate: September 1st, 1992
Height: 167cm
Weight: 49kg
Nationality: Korean (But lived in Hong Kong)
Duration of training: 3 years
Specialty: Dancing, Hip-hop
Languages: English, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean

Source : allkpop. wondergirls.wp


>>> sama kayak semua orang yang baru kenal WG pertama kali dulu karena keracunan sama lagu mereka NOBODY, entah kenapa lagu itu kayaknya ada sajen apa gituuuu sampe saya itu kalo lagi cengo terus pingin nyanyi eeehh tau-tau nobody aja yang keluar dari mulut saya! hahahahhaa pokoknya saya merasa ada aura mistis di balik lagu itu *sarap* hahahahaha hmmmmm…awalnya saya suka banget sama Sun Mi, tapi karena di keluar dari WG ujung-ujungnya malah demen So Hee tapi akhir-akhir ini suka banget sama sunye. eh pas liat CTP malah cemburu sama Lim…iya tuuuuhh gara-gara si Kyuristiano Ronaldo! kekekeekekk~

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s